Slow Wine USA Tour 2013 – Wine List New York

 

ABRUZZO E MOLISE

 

Cantina Frentana

Pecorino Donna Greta 2010

Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Rubesto 2010

 

Collefrisio

Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Uno 2009

Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Zero 2010

 

San Lorenzo

Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Antares 2010

Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Colline Teramane Escol Ris. 2008

 

Tenuta Terraviva

Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Borgo Gaio 2008

Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Luì 2010

 

 

BASILICATA

Cantine del Notaio

L’Atto 2010

Aglianico del Vulture Il Sigillo 2008

 

 

EMILIA ROMAGNA

Lusenti

Colli Piacentini Malvasia Frizzante Emiliana 2011

Gutturnio Tournesol 2010

 

Villa Venti

Sangiovese di Romagna Sup. Primo Segno 2010

Sangiovese di Romagna Sup. Ris. 2009

 

 

FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA

Aquila del Torre

Colli Orientali del Friuli Friulano AT 2011

Colli Orientali del Friuli Refosco AT 2009

 

Borgo San Daniele

Friuli Isonzo Friulano 2010

Arbis Ros 2006

 

Edi Keber

Collio 2011

 

Le Vigne di Zamò

COF Friulano Vigne Cinquant’anni 2010

COF Rosazzo Bianco Ronco delle Acacie 2009

 

Ronco del Gelso

Friuli Isonzo Pinot Grigio Sot Lis Rivis 2011

Friuli Isonzo Chardonnay Settevigne 2011

 

Vistorta

Friuli Grave Merlot Vistorta

Friuliano Conte Brandolini

 

 

LAZIO 

Casale della Ioria

Cesanese del Piglio Sup. Tenuta della Ioria 2010

Cesanese del Piglio Campo Novo 2010

 

L’Olivella

Frascati Doc Superiore 2011 “Racemo

Cesanese Igt Lazio Rosso 2008 “>”

 

 

LIGURIA 

VisAmoris

Riviera Ligure di Ponente Pigato Verum 2011

Riviera Ligure di Ponente Pigato Domè 2011

 

 

LOMBARDIA 

Ar.Pe.Pe.

Valtellina Sup. Sassella Ultimi Raggi 2005

Valtellina Sup. Sassella Rocce Rosse Ris. 2001

 

Barone Pizzini

Franciacorta Satèn 2008

Franciacorta Brut

 

Marangona

Lugana Sup. Il Rintocco 2009

Lugana Trecampane 2011

 

 

MARCHE 

Bucci

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Villa Bucci Ris. 2009

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Sup. Bucci 2011

 

Marotti Campi

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Salmariano Ris. 2009

Lacrima di Morro d’Alba Sup. Orgiolo 2010

 

Moroder

Conero Dorico Ris. 2008

Rosso Conero Moroder 2009

 

Pievalta

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. Sup. Pievalta 2011

Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Cl. San Paolo Ris. 2009

 

Tenuta De Angelis

Rosso Piceno Sup. 2009

Offida Pecorino 2011

 

Velenosi

Rosso Piceno Sup. Roggio del Filare 2008

Lacrima di Morro d’Alba 2011

 

 

PIEDMONT

Angelo Negro & Figli

Roero San Bernardo 2009

Roero Arneis Perdaudin 2011

 

Borgo Maragliano

Moscato d’Asti La Caliera 2012

Chardonnay Brut V.S.

 

Borgogno & Figli

Barbera d’Alba Sup. 2010

Barolo Ris. 2005

 

Ca’ Viola

Barbera d’Alba Bric du Luv 2010

Barolo Sottocastello 2007

 

Carussin

Barbera d’Asti Lia Vì 2011

Barbera d’Asti Asinoi 2011

 

Casa di E. Mirafiore

Barolo Paiagallo 2008

Barolo Ris. 2005

 

Cavallotto Fratelli

Barolo Bricco Boschis Vigna San Giuseppe Ris. 2006

Barolo Bricco Boschis 2008

 

Conterno Fantino

Barolo Vigna del Gris 2008

Barolo Mosconi 2008

 

Cordero di Montezemolo – Monfalletto

Barolo Enrico VI 2008

Barolo Monfalletto 2008

 

Damilano

Barolo Cannubi 2008

Barolo Lecinquevigne 2008

 

Elvio Cogno

Barolo Ravera 2008

Langhe Nascetta Anas-Cetta 2011

 

G.D. Vajra

Barolo Bricco delle Viole 2008

Barbera d’Alba Sup. 2009

 

Gigi Bianco

Barbaresco Pora 2009

Barbaresco Ovello 2008

 

Giovanni Almondo

Roero 2010

Roero Arneis Vigne Sparse 2011

 

La Gironda

Barbera d’Asti Sup. Nizza Le Nicchie 2009

Moscato d’Asti 2012

 

Malvirà

Roero Arneis Renesio 2011

Roero Renesio Ris. 2007

 

Marco e Vittorio Adriano

Barbaresco Basarin 2009

Moscato d’Asti 2012

 

Marsaglia

Roero Bric d’America 2008

Barbera d’Alba Castellinaldo 2008

 

Matteo Correggia

Roero Val dei Preti 2010

Barbera d’Alba Marun 2010

 

Mossio Fratelli

Dolcetto d’Alba Piano delli Perdoni 2011

Langhe Nebbiolo 2008

 

Pecchenino

Dogliani Sup. Sirì d’Jermu 2010

Barolo Le Coste 2008

 

Piero Busso

Barbaresco San Stunet 2009

Barbaresco San Stunet 2008

 

 

PUGLIA 

Castello Monaci

Negroamaro Maru 2011

 

Paolo Petrilli

Cacc’e Mmitte di Lucera Agramante 2010

Il Guerro 2008

 

Severino Garofano, Vigneti e Cantine

Le Braci 2006

Rosato Girofle 2011

 

 

SICILY 

Ferrandes

Passito di Pantelleria 2008

 

Gianfranco Daino

Suber 2010

 

I Custodi delle vigne dell’Etna

Ante 2010

Etna Rosso Aetneus 2007

 

Planeta

Cerasuolo di Vittoria Cl. Dorilli 2010

Carricante 2011

 

Tenuta di Castellaro

Nero Ossidiana 2010

Bianco Pomice 2010

 

 

TUSCANY 

Badia a Coltibuono

Chianti Cl. 2010

Chianti Cl. Ris. 2008

 

 

Baricci

Brunello di Montalcino 2007

Rosso di Montalcino 2010

 

 

Boscarelli

Nobile di Montepulciano 2009

Nobile di Montepulciano Ris. 2007

 

Castello di Monsanto

Chianti Cl. Ris. 2009

Chianti Monrosso 2010

 

Corzano e Paterno

Il Corzano 2009

Chianti I Tre Borri Ris. 2009

 

Fattoria di Fèlsina

Chianti Cl. Rancia Ris. 2009

Fontalloro 2009

 

Fattoria Selvapiana

Chianti Rufina 2010

Chianti Rufina Vigneto Bucerchiale Ris. 2009

 

Fontodi

Flaccianello della Pieve 2009

Chianti Cl. 2009

 

Isole e Olena

Chianti Cl. 2010

Cepparello 2009

 

La Parrina

Parrina Bianco 2011

Parrina Sangiovese 2011

 

Montenidoli

Il Templare 2008

Vernaccia di San Gimignano Fiore 2010

 

Monteraponi

Chianti Cl. Il Campitello Ris. 2009

Chianti Cl. 2010

 

Podere Il Carnasciale

Il Caberlot 2009

Il Caberlot 2008 – Il Caberlot 2002

 

Tenuta di Capezzana

Carmignano Vin Santo Ris. 2005

Carmignano Villa di Capezzana 2008

 

 

UMBRIA

Tabarrini

Adarmando 2010

Sagrantino di Montefalco Campo alla Cerqua 2008

 

 

VENETO 

Ca’ Orologio

Colli Euganei Rosso Calaòne 2010

Relògio 2010

 

Cav. G.B. Bertani

Amarone della Valpolicella Cl. 2005

Soave Sereole 2011

 

Corte Sant’Alda

Valpolicella Sup. Ripasso Campi Magri 2009

Amarone della Valpolicella 2009

 

La Montecchia – Conte Emo Capodilista

Colli Euganei Rosso Villa Capodilista 2009

Colli Euganei Fior d’Arancio Spumante 2011

 

Le Fraghe

Bardolino 2011

Bardolino Chiaretto 2012

 

Leonildo Pieropan

Soave Cl. Calvarino 2010

Soave Cl. La Rocca 2010

 

Prà

Soave Cl. Staforte 2010

Amarone della Valpolicella 2008

 

Sorelle Bronca

Valdobbiadene Prosecco Sup. Extra Dry

Valdobbiadene Prosecco Sup. Extra Dry Particella 68 

 

Trabucchi

Amarone della Valpolicella 2004

Valpolicella Sup. Terra di San Colombano 2007

 

Vignalta

Colli Euganei Gemola 2007

Colli Euganei Fior d’Arancio Passito Alpianae 2008